(02) 6368 2634 | ABN: 84 928 073 816

Community Runs

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST – OBERON 515
SCHOOL WEEKDAY
515
Oberon
1
515
Oberon
2
515
Oberon
4
515
Oberon
1
515
Oberon
2
Bathurst Tafe 15.15
Bathurst Hospital Howick St Bathurst 10.50 *15.04
Howick St at Bentinck St Bathurst 11.00 15.20
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 11.02 15.25
Uralla Circuit at Barina Pkwy Kelso 15.40 15.40
OConnell Rd near Box Flat Rd OConnell 11.20 16.00 16.00
Oberon Coach Stop, Fleming St, Oberon 7.45 7.45 11.45 16.20 16.20
OConnell Rd near Box Flat Rd OConnell 8.04 8.04 12.00 16.40
OConnell Rd Scots All Saints Kelso 8.25
Uralla Circuit at Barina Pkwy Kelso 8.30 *8.30
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 8.37 12.27 17.07
Howick St at William, Bathurst 8.40 12.30 17.10
Howick St opp Bathurst Hospital Bathurst 8.45 12.38
Bathurst TAFE 8.45
wheelchair
SCHOOL HOLIDAY TIMETABLE
515
Oberon
4
515
Oberon
4
515
Oberon
4
Bathurst Tafe
Bathurst Hospital Howick St Bathurst 10.50 15.17
Howick St at Bentinck St, Bathurst 11.00 15.20
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 11.02 15.25
OConnell Rd near Box Flat Rd OConnell 11.20 16.00
Oberon Coach Stop Fleming St Oberon 7.45 11.45 16.20
OConnell Rd near Box Flat Rd OConnell 8.04 12.00 16.40
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 8.37 12.27 17.07
Howick St at William, Bathurst 8.40 12.30 17.10
Howick St opp Bathurst Hospital Bathurst 8.40 12.38
Bathurst TAFE
wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair
BLAYNEY – ORANGE 516
Monday – Friday Timetable

BLAYNEY – ORANGE

516

Arrives and Departs
AM PM
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 7.40 9.10 11.10 2.50
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 7.55 9.27 11.27 3.10
GENERAL STORE SPRING HILL 8.03 9.37 11.37 3.18
ORANGE HOSPITAL ORANGE 8.16 9.52 11.52 3.31
ORANGE RAILWAY ORANGE 8.21 9.58 11.58 3.36
SUMMER ST ORANGE 8.25 10.00 12.00 3.40
ORANGE TAFE ORANGE 8.32 10.05 12.05 3.47
wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair

ORANGE – BLAYNEY

516

Arrives & Departs
AM PM
SUMMER ST ORANGE 8.25 10.00 12.00 3.40
ORANGE TAFE ORANGE 8.32 10.05 12.05 3.47
ORANGE RAILWAY ORANGE 10.10 12.10
ORANGE HOSPITAL ORANGE 10.15 12.15
GENERAL STORE SPRING HILL 10.30 12.30
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 8.56 10.40 12.40 4.10
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 9.10 10.55 12.55 4.25
wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run