COMMUNITY RUNS

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST – OBERON 515

SCHOOL WEEKDAY

515
Oberon
1
515
Oberon
2
515
Oberon
4
515
Oberon
1
515
Oberon
2
Bathurst Tafe 15.15
Bathurst Hospital, Howick St, Bathurst 10.50 *15.04
Howick St at Bentinck St, Bathurst 11.00 15.25
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 11.02 15.30
Uralla Circuit at Barina Pkwy, Kelso 15.40 15.40
O’Connell Rd, The Scots School, Kelso 11.06 15.44
O’Connell Rd, near Box Flat Rd, O’Connell 11.20 16.00 16.00
Oberon Coach Stop, Fleming St, Oberon 7.45 7.45 11.45 16.20 16.20
O’Connell Rd near Box Flat Rd, O’Connell 8.04 8.04 12.00 16.40
O’Connell Rd, The Scots School, Kelso 8.25
Uralla Circuit at Barina Pkwy, Kelso 8.30 *8.30
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 8.37 12.27 17.07
Howick St at William, Bathurst 8.40 12.30 17.10
Howick St opp Bathurst Hospital, Bathurst 8.45 12.38
Bathurst TAFE 8.45
wheelchair

School Holiday Timetable

515
Oberon
4
515
Oberon
4
515
Oberon
4
Bathurst Tafe
Bathurst Hospital, Howick St, Bathurst 10.50 15.17
Howick St at Bentinck St, Bathurst 11.00 15.25
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 11.02 15.30
Uralla Circuit at Barina Pkwy, Kelso
O’Connell Rd, The Scots School, Kelso
O’Connell Rd near Box Flat Rd, O’Connell 11.20 16.00
Oberon Coach Stop, Fleming St, Oberon 7.45 11.45 16.20
O’Connell Rd near Box Flat Rd, O’Connell 8.04 12.00 16.40
O’Connell Rd, The Scots School, Kelso
Uralla Circuit at Barina Pkwy, Kelso
Keppel St at Bathurst Railway Station 8.37 12.27 17.07
Howick St at William, Bathurst 8.40 12.30 17.10
Howick St opp Bathurst Hospital, Bathurst 8.40 12.38
Bathurst TAFE
wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair

BLAYNEY – ORANGE 516

Monday – Friday Timetable

BLAYNEY – ORANGE

516

Arrives and Departs
AM PM
MARTIN ST. BLAYNEY 7.40 9.10 11.10 2.50
PARK ST.MILLTHORPE 7.55 9.27 11.27 3.05
GENERAL STORE, SPRING HILL 8.03 9.37 11.37 3.13
ORANGE HOSPITAL, ORANGE 8.16 9.52 11.52 3.26
ORANGE RAILWAY, ORANGE 8.21 9.58 11.58 3.31
SUMMER ST, ORANGE 8.25 10.00 12.00 3.35
ORANGE TAFE, ORANGE 8.32 10.05 12.05 3.42
wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair
ORANGE – BLAYNEY

516

Arrives & Departs
AM PM
SUMMER ST. ORANGE 8.25 10.00 12.00 3.35
ORANGE TAFE, ORANGE 8.32 10.05 12.05 3.42
ORANGE RAILWAY, ORANGE 10.10 12.10
ORANGE HOSPITAL, ORANGE 10.15 12.15
GENERAL STORE, SPRING HILL 10.30 12.30
PARK ST.MILLTHORPE 8.56 10.40 12.40 4.08
MARTIN ST. BLAYNEY 9.10 10.55 12.55 4.20
wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair wheelchair

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run

Start typing and press Enter to search