(02) 6368 2634 | ABN: 84 928 073 816

Route: Blayney-Kings Plains S798

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS
BLAYNEY-KINGS PLAINS S798
Location   Time    AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT 3 MARIA STREET 8:00 AM D
STANFORD BATHAMPTON RD 8:23 AM 1
2460 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:25 AM 2
188 WALKOMS RD KINGS PLAINS 8:31 AM 3
3145 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:35 AM 4
3251 MID WSTRN HIGHWAY TAROONA LN 8:36 AM 5
ST JOSEPHS PUBLIC 8:39 AM S1
BLAYNEY PUBLIC 8:42 AM S2
BLAYNEY HIGH 8:43 AM S3
DEPOT 3 MARIA ST BLAYNEY 8:45 AM D
DEPOT 3 MARIA ST 15:15 PM D
ST JOSEPHS PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:20 PM S1
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:25 PM S2
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:30 PM S3
3251 MID WSTRN HIGH WAY/TAROONA LN 15:43 PM 1
3145 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:44 PM 2
188 WALKOM RD KINGS PLAINS 15:48 PM 3
2460 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:54 PM 4
STANFORD BATHAMPTON RD 15:58 PM 5
DEPOT 3 MARIA ST BLAYNEY 4:10 PM D
For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.