Route: BATHURST-WIMBLEDON S780

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-WIMBLEDON S780

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
BATHAMPTON RD OPP KING ST 7:50 AM 1
45 MARION CL 7:51 AM 2
MARION CL TURNAROUND 7:52 AM 3
BATHAMPTON RD AFTER MARION CL 7:54 AM 4
171 BATHAMPTON RD 7:55 AM 5
BATHAMPTON RD OPP 2145 7:59 AM 6
BATHAMPTON RD FIRE SHED (TRANSHIP) 8:00 AM 7
2082 MID WESTERN HWY 8:02 AM 8
MID WESTERN HWY OPP 1459 8:06 AM 9
1022 MID WESTERN HWY 8:09 AM 10
436 MID WESTERN HWY 8:13 AM 11
ST STANISLAUS COLLEGE 8:18 AM 12
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 8:24 AM 13
ST STANISLAUS COLLEGE 8:40 AM 14
ST PHILOMENAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:45 AM 15
BATHURST SOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:47 AM 16
ST PHILOMENAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:12 PM 1
BATHURST SOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:15 PM 2
ST STANISLAUS COLLEGE 15:30 PM 3
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 4
MID WESTERN HWY OPP 436 15:55 PM 5
MID WESTERN HWY OPP 1022 15:59 PM 6
1459 MID WESTERN HWY 16:03 PM 7
MID WESTERN HWY OPP 2082 16:06 PM 8
BATHAMPTON RD FIRESHED (TRANSHIP) 16:08 PM 9
2145 BATHAMPTON ROAD 16:09 PM 10
BATHAMPTON RD OPP 171 16:14 PM 11
BATHAMPTON RD BEFORE MARION CL 16:15 PM 12
45 MARION CL 16:16 PM 13
MARION CL TURNAROUND 16:17 PM 14
BATHAMPTON RD AT KING ST 16:20 PM 15

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search