Route: BATHURST-OBERON 515-2

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-OBERON 515-2

Location   Time    AM/PM Stop No
SCOTIA AVENUE OPP. PINE STREET 7:30 AM 1
SCOTIA AVE BEF. O’CONNELL RD 7:32 AM 2
OBERON 7:45 AM 3
O’CONNELL ROAD OPPOSITE 394 7:50 AM 4
O’CONNELL RD OPP. FAUGHA BALLAUGHA 8:08 AM 5
1109 O’CONNELL ROAD 8:09 AM 6
O’CONNELL ROAD OPPOSITE 1734 8:12 AM 7
SPRINGVILLE PROPERTY 8:13 AM 8
O’CONNELL RD OPP. CARLWOOD RD 8:14 AM 9
O’CONNELL RD AT BOX FLAT RD 8:15 AM 10
SCOTS ALL SAINTS COLLEGE 8:26 AM 11
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 8:27 AM 12
BATHURST HOSPITAL 8:35 AM 13
ALL SAINTS COLLEGE 8:38 AM 14
EGLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:43 AM 15
BATHURST HOSPITAL 15:04 PM 1
ALL SAINTS COLLEGE 15:23 PM 2
EGLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:27 PM 3
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 4
SCOTS ALL SAINTS COLLEGE 15:42 PM 5
O’CONNELL HOTEL 15:56 PM 6
O’CONNELL RD AT CARLWOOD RD 15:58 PM 7
LINTON VALE PROPERTY 16:01 PM 8
1734 O’CONNELL ROAD 16:03 PM 9
O’CONNELL RD OPP. FAUGHA BALLAUGHA 16:09 PM 10
394 O’CONNELL ROAD 16:14 PM 11
SCOTIA AVE. AFTER O’CONNELL RD 16:17 PM 12
SCOTIA AVENUE AT PINE STREET 16:18 PM 13
OBERON 16:19 PM 14
TASMAN STREET AFTER EARL ST 16:22 PM 15

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search