Route: BATHURST-OBERON 515-1

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-OBERON 515-1

 

Location   Time    AM/PM Stop No
ON-AVON AVENUE TURNAROUND 7:20 AM 1
TARANA ROAD AFTER ALBION STREET 7:22 AM 2
TARANA ROAD AT TARANA CRES 7:24 AM 3
TARANA ROAD AT OBERON STREET 7:26 AM 4
TASMAN ST BEFORE EARL ST 7:28 AM 5
FLEMING STREET 7:30 AM 6
OBERON 7:45 AM 7
273 O’CONNELL ROAD 7:48 AM 8
O’CONNELL ROAD OPP 1734 8:08 AM 9
2075 O’CONNELL ROAD 8:13 AM 10
O’CONNELL RD OPP CARLWOOD RD 8:15 AM 11
O’CONNELL RD AT BOX FLAT RD 8:18 AM 12
CARRAMAR PARK NTH (TRANSHIP) 8:25 AM 13
BATHURST CITY 8:35 AM 14
CSU GATE 8:38 AM 15
TAFE BATHURST MAIN ENTRANCE 8:40 AM 16
SKILLSET SENIOR COLLEGE 8:45 AM 16
CSU GATE 15:05 PM 1
TAFE BATHURST MAIN ENTRANCE 15:08 PM 2
SKILLSET SENIOR COLLEGE 15:10 PM 3
BATHURST CITY 15:25 PM 4
BATHURST STATION 15:30 PM 5
CARRAMAR PARK NTH (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 6
O’CONNELL HOTEL 16:00 PM 7
O’CONNELL RD AT CARLWOOD RD 16:05 PM 8
LINTON VALE PROPERTY 16:10 PM 9
MINDANAO PROPERTY 16:13 PM 10
SCOTIA AVENUE AT CRETE STREET 16:18 PM 11
SCOTIA AVENUE AT PINE STREET 16:19 PM 12
OBERON 16:20 PM 13
OBERON 16:20 PM 1
O’CONNELL RD AT BOX FLAT RD 16:40 PM 2
BATHURST STATION 17:07 PM 3
BATHURST CITY 17:10 PM 4

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search