Route: BATHURST-MT LAMBIE S781

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-MT LAMBIE S781

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
PIKES LN AT GREAT WESTERN HWY 7:22 AM 1
2301 GREAT WESTERN HWY 7:27 AM 2
CASES LANE OPP RANGE RD 7:32 AM 3
GREAT WESTERN HWY BF CURLY DICK RD 7:35 AM 4
117 DIAMOND SWAMP RD 7:40 AM 5
145 DIAMOND SWAMP RD 7:41 AM 6
300 DIAMOND SWAMP RD 7:43 AM 7
DIAMOND SWAMP RD OPP MT HAVEN WAY 7:44 AM 8
41 MOUNT HAVEN WAY 7:45 AM 9
MOUNT HAVEN WAY OPP 70 7:46 AM 10
MOUNT HAVEN WAY AT WILDWOOD 7:47 AM 11
BORROWPIT AT MOUNT HAVEN WAY 7:49 AM 12
GREAT WESTERN HWY AT YETHOLME 8:00 AM 13
YETHOLME AT PORTERS LN 8:03 AM 14
YETHOLME OPP BROKEN BRIDGE 8:04 AM 15
TIMBER RIDGE RD AFTER GRT WSTRN HWY 8:08 AM 16
179 TIMBER RIDGE RD 8:09 AM 17
90 TIMBER RIDGE RD 8:09 AM 18
GREAT WESTERN HWY OPP WALANG 8:09 AM 19
MELROSE DR AFTER CERAMIC AVE 8:19 AM 20
PJ MOODIE AT LANDSOWNE 8:20 AM 21
PJ MOODIE BEFORE SYDNEY RD 8:21 AM 22
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 8:30 AM 23
DENISON COLLEGE – KELSO 8:35 AM 24
RAGLAN PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:45 AM 25
RAGLAN PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:03 PM 1
DENISON COLLEGE – KELSO 15:35 PM 2
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 3
PJ MOODIE AT SYDNEY RD 15:50 PM 4
PJ MOODIE OPP LANDSOWNE 15:51 PM 5
MELROSE DR BEFORE CERAMIC AVE 15:52 PM 6
GREAT WESTERN HWY AT WALANG 16:00 PM 7
TIMBER RIDGE RD AFTER GRT WSTRN HWY 16:03 PM 8
179 TIMBER RIDGE RD 16:03 PM 9
90 TIMBER RIDGE RD 16:06 PM 10
YETHOLME AT BROKEN BRIDGE 16:12 PM 11
YETHOLME OPP PORTERS LN 16:14 PM 12
GREAT WESTERN HWY AT YETHOLME 16:15 PM 13
117 DIAMOND SWAMP RD 16:20 PM 14
145 DIAMOND SWAMP RD 16:21 PM 15
300 DIAMOND SWAMP RD 16:23 PM 16
DIAMOND SWAMP RD OPP MT HAVEN WAY 16:24 PM 17
41 MOUNT HAVEN WAY 16:33 PM 18
MOUNT HAVEN WAY OPP 70 16:33 PM 19
MOUNT HAVEN WAY AT WILDWOOD 16:34 PM 20
BORROWPIT AT MT HAVEN WAY 16:34 PM 21
CASES LANE OPP RANGE RD 16:36 PM 22
PIKES LN AT GREAT WESTERN HWY 16:45 PM 23

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search