Route: BATHURST-MILLTHORPE-BLAYNEY S785

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-MILLTHORPE-BLAYNEY S785

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
PEARCE STREET AT CRAWSON STREET 7:25 AM 1
MILLTHORPE TOWN 7:25 AM 2
PARK STREET AT BLAKE STREET 7:30 AM 3
ORANGE RD AFTER BINSTEAD ST 7:38 AM 4
MARTIN SREET AT ADELAIDE STREET 7:40 AM 5
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 7:50 AM 6
3506 MID-WESTERN HIGHWAY 7:52 AM 7
WALKOM ROAD OPPOSITE 26 7:55 AM 8
153 WALKOM ROAD 7:57 AM 9
2464 MID-WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:00 AM 10
ST STANISLAUS COLLEGE 8:20 AM 11
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 8:30 AM 12
HOLY FAMILY PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:36 AM 13
HOLY FAMILY PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:15 PM 1
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 2
MID-WESTERN HIGHWAY OPP. 2460 16:07 PM 3
WALKOM ROAD OPPOSITE 159 16:11 PM 4
26 WALKOM ROAD 16:12 PM 5
MID-WESTERN HIGHWAY OPP. 3506 16:16 PM 6
MARTIN SREET AT ADELAIDE STREET 16:20 PM 7
ORANGE ROAD AT BEUFORT STREET 16:25 PM 8
PARK STREET AT BLAKE STREET 16:34 PM 9
MILLTHORPE COACH STOP 16:40 PM 10

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search