Route: BATHURST-LOCKSLEY S782

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-LOCKSLEY S782

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
GEMALLA SCOUT RD AT NURRALEE 7:31 AM 1
2181 TARANA ROAD 7:33 AM 2
TARANA RD AFTER KINGHORNE FALL 7:37 AM 3
LOCKSLEY PARK PROPERTY 7:40 AM 4
TARANA AT LOCKSLEY STATION 7:42 AM 5
CLIFTON PROPERTY 7:42 AM 6
1335 TARANA ROAD 7:44 AM 7
TARANA RD OPP TIMBER RIDGE RD 7:50 AM 8
TARANA RD OPP 747 7:55 AM 9
LITTLE MATILDA PROPERTY 7:57 AM 10
STATION STREET TURNAROUND 7:58 AM 11
264 TARANA ROAD 8:02 AM 12
72 TARANA ROAD 8:03 AM 13
3765 O’CONNELL ROAD 8:06 AM 14
O’CONNELL ROAD OPP 3792 8:07 AM 15
3861 O’CONNELL ROAD 8:08 AM 16
LEO GRANT DRIVE TURNAROUND 8:20 AM 17
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 8:30 AM 18
DENISON COLLEGE – BATHURST 8:40 AM 19
THE ASSUMPTION SCHOOL 8:42 AM 20
BATHURST WEST PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:45 AM 21
BATHURST WEST PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:15 PM 1
THE ASSUMPTION SCHOOL 15:20 PM 2
DENISON COLLEGE – BATHURST 15:27 PM 3
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 4
LEO GRANT DRIVE TURNAROUND 15:46 PM 5
O’CONNELL ROAD OPP 3861 15:58 PM 6
3792 O’CONNELL ROAD 15:59 PM 7
O’CONNELL ROAD OPP 3765 16:00 PM 8
TARANA ROAD OPP 72 16:04 PM 9
TARANA ROAD OPP 264 16:06 PM 10
STATION STREET TURNAROUND 16:09 PM 11
TARANA RD AT BREWONGLE SCHOOL 16:10 PM 12
747 TARANA RD 16:12 PM 13
TARANA RD AT TIMBER RIDGE RD 16:18 PM 14
1335 TARANA ROAD 16:20 PM 15
CLIFTON PROPERTY 16:21 PM 16
TARANA RD OPP LOCKSLEY STATION 16:23 PM 17
LOCKSLEY PARK PROPERTY 16:25 PM 18
TARANA RD BEFORE KINGHORNE FALL 16:27 PM 19
TARANA RD OPP 2128 16:31 PM 20
GEMALLA SCOUT RD AT NURRALEE 16:34 PM 21

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search