Route: BLAYNEY – LYNDHURST – MANDURAMA

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

MILLTHORPE – FOREST REEFS – BLAYNEY (Route 2)

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:40 AM D
38 CHURCH ST 7:46 AM 1
CNR MARSDEN & ORANGE RD 7:47 AM 2
68 BROWNS CREEK RD 7:50 AM 3
CNR GRAHAM & BROWNS CREEK RD 7:55 AM 4
988 BROWNS CREEK RD 7:57 AM 5
CNR CARCOAR RD & BROWNS CREEK 8:03 AM 6
CNR TALLWOOD & BENEREE RD 8:05 AM 7
679 TALLWOOD RD 8:09 AM 8
FOREST REEFS TAVERN 8:12 AM 9
BLUETT CLOSE 8:15 AM 10
714 FOREST REEFS RD 8:17 AM 11
710 SPRING TERRACE RD 8:20 AM 12
GARTHHOLME RD 8:22 AM 13
BUESNEL LANE CLOVER RIDGE 8:24 AM 14
21 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 8:26 AM 15
109 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 8:28 AM 16
187 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 8:29 AM 17
MITCHELL CLOSE 8:30 AM 18
140 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 8:32 AM 19A
170 FOREST REEFS ROAD 8:32 AM 20
86 FOREST REEFS ROAD 8:34 AM 20
67B FOREST REEFS ROAD 8:36 AM 21
MILLTHORPE PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:38 AM S
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 9:05 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 14:45 PM D
MILLTHORPE PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:13 PM S
67 FOREST REEFS RD 15:15 PM 1
86 FOREST REEFS RD 15:17 PM 2
143 FOREST REEFS RD 15:19 PM 3
170 FOREST REEFS RD 15:20 PM 4
21 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 15:22 PM 5
109 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 15:23 PM 6
187 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 15:25 PM 7
MITCHELL CLOSE 15:28 PM 8
140 CHARLES BOOTH WAY 15:30 PM 9A
BUESNEL LANE CLOVER RIDGE 15:30 PM 9
GARTHOLME RD 15:32 PM 10
710 SPRING TERRACE RD 15:34 PM 11
714 FOREST REEFS RD 15:35 PM 12
BLUETT CLOSE 15:37 PM 13
TAVERN 15:40 PM 14
679 TALLWOOD RD 15:42 PM 15
CNR TALLWOOD & RENEREE RD 15:45 PM 16
CNR CARCOAR RD & BROWNS CREEK 15:49 PM 17
988 BROWNS CREEK RD 15:50 PM 18
CNR GRAHAM & BROWNS CREEK RD 15:53 PM 19
68 BROWNS CREEK RD 15:55 PM 20
CNR MARSDEN & ORANGE RD 16:00 PM 21
38 CHURCH ST 16:05 PM 22
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:10 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search