Route: MILLTHORPE – FOREST REEFS – BLAYNEY (Route 1)

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

MILLTHORPE – FOREST REEFS – BLAYNEY (Route 1)

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:30 AM D
CNR ADELAIDE & CHURCH ST 7:32 AM 0
GARTHOLME RD 7:55 AM 1
WOODVILLE RD 8:00 AM 2
1118 FOREST REEFS RD 8:10 AM 3
86 BURTONS LANE 8:15 AM 4
101 BURTONS LANE 8:17 AM 5
WILSONS LANE 8:19 AM X6
103 FERNDALE LANE 8:22 AM X7
KINGHAMS LANE 8:20 AM 6
47 HILLSIDE LANE 8:23 AM 7
28 HILLSIDE LANE 8:25 AM 8
14 HILLSIDE LANE 8:27 AM 9
46 CARCOAR RD 8:28 AM 10
14 CARCOAR RD 8:29 AM 11
BUESNEL LANE 8:30 AM 12
83 CLOVER RIDGE LANE 8:33 AM 13
29 CLOVER RIDGE LANE 8:35 AM 14
170 FOREST REEFS RD 8:40 AM 15
86 FOREST RD 8:42 AM 16
MILLTHORPE PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:45 AM S
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 9:10 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 14:40 PM D
MILLTHORPE PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:10 PM S
86 FOREST RD 15:12 PM 1
170 FOREST RD 15:14 PM 2
29 CLOVER RIDGE LANE 15:19 PM 3
83 CLOVER RIDGE LANE 15:21 PM 4
BUESNEL LANE 15:23 PM 5
14 CARCOAR RD 15:24 PM 6
46 CARCOAR – MILLTHORPE RD 15:25 PM 7
109 CARCOAR RD 15:26 PM X7
47 HILLSIDE LANE 15:30 PM 8
28 HILLSIDE LANE 15:32 PM 9
14 HILLSIDE LANE 15:34 PM 10
CNR CARCOAR RD & MILLTHORP 15:27 PM X8
KINGHAMS LANE 15:37 PM 11
234 WILSON LANE 15:38 PM X11
103 FERNDALE LANE 15:39 PM 12
86 BURTONS LANE 15:41 PM 13
101 BURTONS LANE 15:43 PM 14
125 BURTONS LANE 15:44 PM X14
1118 FOREST REEFS ROAD 15:48 PM 15
WOODVILLE RD 15:58 PM 16
352 CARBINE RD 15:50 PM X16
CNR ADELAIDE ST / CHURCH ST 16:15 PM X17
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:25 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search