Route: Carcoar – Blayney – Millthorpe – Orange

Carcoar-Blayney-Millthorpe-Kinross Wolaroi School-Orange Anglican Grammar School

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

CBMO Route

LOCATION TIME AM/PM STOP NO
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 7.12 AM D
BUS STOP ICELY ST CARCOAR 7.35 AM 1
CARCOAR DAM TURNOFF 7.40 AM 2
CHURCH STREET BLAYNEY 7.53 AM 3
GUYONG RD 8.02 AM 4
EVES LANE 8.08 AM 5
PARK STREET, MILLTHORPE 8.12 AM 6
MILLTHORPE RD/BEAUMAH RD – SHADFORTH 8.18 AM 7
KINROSS WOLAROI SCHOOL 8.32 AM S1
ORANGE ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL 8.50 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 9.37 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 2.30 PM D
ORANGE ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL 3.24 PM S1
KINROSS WOLAROI SCHOOL 3.35 PM S2
PARK STREET MILLTHORPE 4.00 PM 1
EVES LANE PICK UP 4.05 PM 2
GUYONG RD 4.15 PM 3
MARSHALLS LANE 4
CHURCH STREET, BLAYNEY 4.20 PM 5
CARCOAR DAM TURNOFF 4.30 PM 6
ICELY ST CARCOAR 4.35 PM 7
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 4.55pm PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

Start typing and press Enter to search