Route: Carcoar – Blayney – Millthorpe – Orange S789

Carcoar-Blayney-Millthorpe-Kinross Wolaroi School-Orange Anglican Grammar School

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

CBMO Route

LOCATION TIME AM/PM STOP NO
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 7:20 AM D
BUS STOP ICELY ST CARCOAR 7:35 AM 1
CARCOAR DAM TURNOFF 7:40 AM 2
CHURCH STREET BLAYNEY 7:53 AM 3
GUYONG RD 8:02 AM 4
EVES LANE 8:08 AM 5
PARK STREET, MILLTHORPE 8:12 AM 6
MILLTHORPE RD/BEAUMAH RD – SHADFORTH 8:14 AM 7
KINROSS WOLAROI SCHOOL 8:32 AM S1
ORANGE ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL 8:48 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 9:25 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 2:47 PM D
ORANGE ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL 3:27 PM S1
KINROSS WOLAROI SCHOOL 3:39 PM S2
PARK STREET MILLTHORPE 4:00 PM 1
EVES LANE PICK UP 4:05 PM 2
GUYONG RD 4:09 PM 3
MARSHALLS LANE 4
CHURCH STREET, BLAYNEY 4:20 PM 5
CARCOAR DAM TURNOFF 4:27 PM 6
ICELY ST CARCOAR 4:30 PM 7
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 4:50 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

Start typing and press Enter to search