Route: BLAYNEY TO ORANGE SERVICE 2

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY TO ORANGE SERVICE 2

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:45 AM D
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 7:50 AM 1
ORANGE RD / CARCOAR ST BLAYNEY 7:52 AM 2
PALMER ST / ORANGE RD BLAYNEY 7:53 AM 3
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 8:05 AM 4
SUMMER ST ORANGE 8:25 AM 5
TAFE MARCH ST ORANGE 8:30 AM T1
ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL 8:40 AM S1
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 9:05 AM 6
ORANGE RD / CARCOAR ST BLAYNEY 9:13 AM 7
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 9:15 AM 8
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 9:20 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 2:45 PM D
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 2:50 PM 1
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 3:00 PM 2
SUMMER ST ORANGE 3:20 PM 3
TAFE MARCH ST ORANGE 3:30 PM T1
ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL 3:40 PM S1
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 4:05 PM 4
ORANGE RD / CARCOAR ST BLAYNEY 4:18 PM 5
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 4:20 PM 6
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 4:25 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search