Route: BLAYNEY TO ORANGE SERVICE 1

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY TO ORANGE SERVICE 1

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:40 AM D
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 7:50 AM 1
ORANGE RD / CARCOAR ST BLAYNEY 7:55 AM 2
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 8:05 AM 3
JAMES SHEAHAN 8:25 AM S1
ORANGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 8:30 AM S2
CALARE PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:35 AM S3
ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 8:40 AM S4
ST MARY’S PRIMARY 8:45 AM S5
CANOBOLAS RURAL TECH 8:50 AM S6
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 9:20 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 14:45 PM D
JAMES SHEAHAN 15:10 PM S1
ORANGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 15:18 PM S2
CALARE PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:25 PM S3
ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 15:33 PM S4
ST MARY’S PRIMARY 15:40 PM S5
CANOBOLAS RURAL TECH 15:45 PM S6
PARK ST MILLTHORPE 16:05 PM 1
ORANGE RD / CARCOAR ST BLAYNEY 16:15 PM 2
MARTIN ST BLAYNEY 16:18 PM 3
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 16:30 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search