Route: BLAYNEY – NEWBRIDGE

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY – NEWBRIDGE

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:40 AM D
331 NEWBRIDGE RD 7:49 AM 1
CNR VILLAGE RD KINGPLAINS / NE 7:54 AM 2
294 VILLAGE RD 7:59 AM 3
39 VILLAGE RD 8:04 AM 4
1222 NEWBRIDGE BLAYNEY RD 8:09 AM 5
TRUNKEY ST 8:15 AM 6
CNR BUNDALEER RD / THREE BROTH 8:20 AM 7
CNR NEWBRIDGE MOORILDA RD 8:25 AM 8
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:35 AM S
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:40 AM S1
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:48 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 8:55 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:20 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:25 PM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:30 PM S1
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:35 PM S2
331 NEWBRIDGE RD 15:39 PM 1
CNR VILLAGE RD / KINGS PLAINS 15:45 PM 2
294 VILLAGE RD 15:54 PM 3
39 VILLAGE RD 16:03 PM 4
TRUNKEY ST 16:05 PM 5
1222 BLAYNEY NEWBRIDGE RD 16:10 PM 6
CNR BUNDALEER RD / THREE BROTH 16:21 PM 7
CNR NEWBRIDGE MOORILDA 16:25 PM 8
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:40 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search