Route: BLAYNEY – MILLTHORPE

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY – MILLTHORPE

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 8:03 AM D
GLENORIE RD 8:15 AM 1
VICTORIA ST 8:17 AM 2
PEARCE ST 8:21 AM 3
PARK ST 8:25 AM 4
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:35 AM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:40 AM S1
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:45 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 8:51 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:20 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:25 PM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:30 PM S1
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:35 PM S2
PARK ST 15:49 PM 1
PEARCE ST 15:54 PM 2
VICTORIA ST 15:57 PM 3
GLENORIE RD 15:59 PM 4
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:15 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search