Route: BLAYNEY – LYNDHURST

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

ROUTE: BLAYNEY – LYNDHURST

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:30 AM D
CNR SILVER ST / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 7:55 AM 1
CNR RAMSEY ST & NEWRY DOWNS RD 8:00 AM 2
RAMSEY ST AM 3
CNR RAMSEY ST & SELBY ST 8:06 AM 4
DONALDSON ST 8:08 AM 5
ROYAL HOTEL / MAIN ST LYNDHURST 8:12 AM 6
ROYAL HOTEL / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY MANDURAMA 8:18 AM 7
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:30 AM S1
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:35 AM S2
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:40 AM S3
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 9:00 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:15 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:20 PM S1
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:25 PM S2
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:30 PM S3
ROYAL HOTEL / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY MANDURAMA 15:45 PM 1
COPPER ST / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY MANDURAMA 15:47 PM 2
ROYAL HOTEL / MOUNT MCDONALD LYNDHURST 13:55 PM 3
DONALDSON ST 16:00 PM 4
CRN RAMSEY ST / SELBY ST 16:05 PM 5
RAMSEY ST PM 6
CNR RAMSEY ST & NEWRY DOWNS RD 16:08 PM 7
CRN KENNYS LANE / BELABULA WAY 16:20 PM 8
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:40 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

Start typing and press Enter to search