Route: BLAYNEY – LYNDHURST – MANDURAMA

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

ROUTE: BLAYNEY – LYNDHURST – MANDURAMA

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:20 AM D
CNR SILVER ST / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 7:50 AM 1
811 BELUBULA WAY 7:54 AM 2
CRN KENNYS LANE / BELABULA WAY 7:55 AM 3
WEOWNA BELABULA WAY 8:00 AM 4
CNR RAMSEY ST & NEWRY DOWNS RD 8:06 AM 5
RAMSEY ST 8:09 AM 6
CNR RAMSEY ST & SELBY ST 8:10 AM 7
DONALDSON ST 8:13 AM 8
ROYAL HOTEL / MAIN ST 8:17 AM 9
ROYAL HOTEL / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:20 AM 10
5607 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:27 AM 11
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:35 AM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:40 AM S1
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:45 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 9:00 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:15 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:20 PM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:25 PM S1
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:30 PM S2
5607 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:45 PM 1
CRN SILVER ST / MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:54 PM 2
MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:56 PM 3
ROYAL HOTEL / MOUNT MCDONALD 16:01 PM 4
DONALDSON ST 16:08 PM 5
CRN RAMSEY ST / SELBY ST 16:12 PM 6
RAMSEY ST 16:13 PM 7
CNR RAMSEY ST & NEWRY DOWNS RD 16:16 PM 8
811 BELABULA WAY 16:24 PM 9
CRN KENNYS LANE / BELABULA WAY 16:25 PM 10
WEOWNA BELABULA WAY 16:30 PM 11
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:50 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search