Route: BLAYNEY – KINGS PLAINS

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY – KINGS PLAINS

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:40 AM D
STANFORD BATHAMPTON RD 8:00 AM 1
VALLEY VIEW KELLYS RD FITZGERA 8:19 AM 2
2745 MID WESTERN HWY 8:21 AM 3
253 WALKOMS RD 8:23 AM 4
188 WALKOMS RD 8:25 AM 5
26 WALKOMS RD 8:26 AM 6
3250 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:32 AM 7
3399 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:34 AM 8
3609 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 8:36 AM 9
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:38 AM S
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:42 AM S1
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:45 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 8:55 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:15 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:20 PM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:30 PM S1
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:38 PM S2
3609 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:45 PM 1
3399 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:48 PM 2
3250 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 15:50 PM 3
26 WALKOMS RD 15:58 PM 4
188 WALKOMS RD 16:00 PM 5
253 WALKOMS RD 16:02 PM 6
2745 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY 16:04 PM 7
VALLEY VIEW KELLYS RD FITZGERA 16:06 PM 8
STANFORD BATHAMPTON RD 16:15 PM 9
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:30 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search