Route: BLAYNEY – FORESTS REEF

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY – FORESTS REEF

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:40 AM D
68 BROWNS CREEK RD 7:55 AM 1X
440 TALLWOOD RD 8:08 AM 1
WARRIGAL 8:09 AM 2X
BURNT YARDS RD 8:10 AM 3
FOREST REEFS TAVERN 8:14 AM 4
GARTHOLME RD 8:16 AM 5
571 FOREST REEFS ROAD 8:19 AM 6
665 FOREST REEFS ROAD 8:22 AM 7X
BACK RD & MILLTHORPE RD 8:27 AM 7A
595 MILLTHORPE RD 8:33 AM 7
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:37 AM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:40 AM S1
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:45 AM S2
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 8:50 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:20 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:25 PM S
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:30 PM S1
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:35 PM S2
595 MILTHORPE RD 15:40 PM 1
MILLTHORPE & BACK RD 15:43 PM 1A
665 FOREST REEFS RD 15:45 PM 2X
571 FOREST REEFS RD 15:51 PM 3
GARTHOLME ROAD 15:53 PM 3A
FOREST REEFS TAVERN 15:56 PM 4
BURNT YARDS ROAD 16:00 PM 5
WARRIGAL FOREST REEFS 16:02 PM 6
440 TALLWOOD RD 16:04 PM 7
68 BROWNS CREEK RD 16:18 PM 8
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:25 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search