Route: BLAYNEY – BROWNS CREEK

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

Newman’s has the capacity to service all Orange Schools if need be. Timetables only indicate the current Schools being serviced

BLAYNEY – BROWNS CREEK

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
DEPOT, 3 MARIA STREET 7:56 AM D
SIELLADALE CARCOAR RD 8:12 AM 1
ROSELEIGH CARCOAR RD 8:12 AM 2
CNR MILLTHORPE RD / CARCOAR RD 8:13 AM 5
371 BROWNS CREEK RD 8:17 AM 6
335 BROWNS CREEK RD 8:18 AM 6A
280 BROWNS CREEK RD 8:20 AM 7A
337 BROWNS CREEK RD 8:21 AM 7
ORANGE RD 8:24 AM 8
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:28 AM S
CNR ORANGE RD / PERCY ST 8:30 AM 9
34 PLUMB ST 8:32 AM 10A
CNR PLUMB ST / GILCHRIST ST 8:33 AM 10
FRAPE ST 8:34 AM 11
OLIVER ST 8:35 AM 12
1 PALMER ST 8:36 AM 13A
25 PALMER ST 8:37 AM 13
CNR EVANS CRES & PALMER ST 8:39 AM 14
JOHNSTON CRESENT 8:40 AM 15
CNR JOHNSTON CRESENT / EWIN STR 8:41 AM 16
HAWKE ST 8:43 AM 17
1 BINSTEAD ST 8:45 AM 18A
7 BINSTEAD ST 8:46 AM 18
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:48 AM S2
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:51 AM S1
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 8:54 AM D
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 15:17 PM D
ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:23 PM S2
BLAYNEY PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:26 PM S1
BURTON ST 15:30 PM 1
CNR BINSTEAD & RAPHAEL ST 15:32 PM 1A
BINSTEAD ST 15:33 PM 2
HAWKE ST 15:34 PM 3
CNR EWIN ST / JOHNSTON CRESENT 15:36 PM 4
JOHNSTON CRESENT 15:37 PM 5
CNR EVANS CRES & PALMKER ST 15:39 PM 5A
25 PALMER ST 15:40 PM 6
1 PALMER ST 15:41 PM 7
PLUMB ST 15:43 PM 7A
CNR PLUMB & GILCHRIST ST 15:44 PM 8
BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL 15:46 PM S
ORANGE RD 15:47 PM 9
280 BROWNS CREEK RD 15:54 PM 9A
337 BROWNS CREEK RD 15:56 PM 10
371 BROWNS CREEK RD 16:00 PM 11
CNR MILLTHORPE RD / CARCOAR RD 16:01 PM 12
ROSELEIGH CARCOAR RD 16:01 PM 13
SIELLADALE CARCOAR RD 16:02 PM 16
DEPOT, 3 MARIA ST 16:20 PM D

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search