Route: BATHURST-O’CONNELL S786

BUS SERVICE DOES NOT RUN ON WEEKENDS OR PUBLIC HOLIDAYS

BATHURST-O’CONNELL S786

Location Time AM/PM Stop No
BEACONSFIELD RD AF. O’CONNELL 7:54 AM 1
3860 O’CONNELL ROAD 7:55 AM 2
O’CONNELL PLAINS RD AT WAREGO LN 7:57 AM 3
BEACONSFIELD RD OPP. O’CONNELL 7:58 AM 4
BEACONSFIELD RD AT BLOOMHILL RD 8:00 AM 5
O’CONNELL RD AT BOX FLAT RD 8:06 AM 6
O’CONNELL RD OPP. WAMBOOL RD 8:08 AM 7
O’CONNELL ROAD OPPOSITE 2828 8:10 AM 8
O’CONNELL ROAD OPPOSITE 3252 8:13 AM 9
3387 O’CONNELL ROAD 8:15 AM 10
SCOTS ALL SAINTS COLLEGE 8:21 AM 11
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 8:30 AM 12
MACKILLOP COLLEGE 8:38 AM 13
CATHEDRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 8:45 AM 14
BATHURST PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:48 AM 15
BATHURST PUBLIC SCHOOL 15:05 PM 1
CATHEDRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 15:10 PM 2
MACKILLOP COLLEGE 15:20 PM 3
CARRAMAR PARK (TRANSHIP) 15:40 PM 4
O’CONNELL ROAD OPPOSITE 3413 15:50 PM 5
3252 O’CONNELL ROAD 15:52 PM 6
2828 O’CONNELL ROAD 15:57 PM 7
O’CONNELL RD AT WAMBOOL RD 15:59 PM 8
BEACONSFIELD RD AF. O’CONNELL 16:01 PM 9
3860 O’CONNELL ROAD 16:02 PM 10
O’CONNELL PLAINS RD AT WAREGO LN 16:03 PM 11
BEACONSFIELD RD OPP. O’CONNELL 16:04 PM 12
BEACONSFIELD RD AT BLOOMHILL RD 16:08 PM 13

For fare prices please see our Fares page.

wheelchair Wheelchair Accessible Run – If you require a wheelchair service, please confirm with Newman’s before travel to allow seat configuration.

Start typing and press Enter to search